Peppe Rosvik (Finland)

Diverse Tour Destinations

Diverse Universe is a unique nomadic performance festival, uniting Performance and Live artists from all-across World for 8 weeks. Festival sharing high quality Performance Art and Live Art with audiences across Europe in different cities and countries.

ZERO TOLERANCE / DIVERSE UNIVERSE 2012 

PROGRAM:



17 April 18:00 TALLINN ART HALL / KUNSTIHOONE,
Vabaduse Väljak 6, Tallinn, Estonia

18 April 18:00 ESTONIAN WRITERS UNION / KIRJANIKE MAJA MUSTA LAEGA SAAL, Harju 1, Tallinn, Estonia

19 April 17.00 -18.00 Pärnu UUe Kunsti Muuseum, Esplanaadi 10
20 April 17.00 - 18.00 Pärnu Town Hall Gallery, Uus tn. 4 
21 April 12.00 -14.00 Pärnu Town Hall Gallery, Uus tn. 4 
21 April 18:00 . 20.00 Academia Non Grata, Suur-Posti 16 
23 April 16.00 - 17.30 Pärnu Library, Akadeemia 3

24 April 18:00 TARTU ARTIST HOUSE /
TARTU KUNSTNIKE MAJA, Vanemuise 26, Tartu, Estonia

26 April 19:00     Chomsky Club, Lāčplēša iela 68, Riga, Latvia
27 April 20:00 Commune Art Paribio g. 12, Vilnius, Lithuania
28 April - VDU Šiuolaikinių menų katedra (ex. Amerika Pirtyje) Vytauto pr. 71, Kaunas, Lithuania
29 April – 17:00 Jonavos kultūros centras,
Žeimių g. 15, Jonava, Lithuania
1 May Streets of Alytus, Lithuania
3 May Divo Institute, Kolin, Czech Republic
4 - 7 May Prague, Czech Republic
7 - 10 May “Galerie KUB”, Leipzig, Germany web: http://galeriekub.de/
10 – 19 May ESCAPE FEST, Kreuzberg, Berlin, Germany http://www.openspace32.de/
BLO- Ateliers, Performer Stammtisch, Cafe Stadler, Theaterkapelle
20 May  Dimanche Rouge, Paris, France http://dimancherouge.org/
25 May Artspace Flipside, Eindhoven, Netherlands
26 May Extrapool, Nijmegen, Netherlands
27 May Kunst & Complex, Rotterdam, Netherlands
28 – 29 May Terre Blanque, Toulouse, France
1 - 3 June Object Direct, Livery, Marseille, France
5 June Barcelona, Spain
7 June L´MONO BILBAO, Spain
8 June Spazio Grossi, Manuel Allende, 12, Bilbao, Spain
9 June Terre Blanque, Toulouse, France
14 - 15 June Stiftelsen 3,14, Bergen, Norway
17 June Oslo, Norway
20 June Platform, Vaasa, Finland
22 June Porin Lyhytaaltoasema, Väinölä, Pori, Finland
6 July ]performance s p a c e[ London, England
address: 6 Hamlet Industrial Estate, White Post Lane, London E9 5EN

Non Grata

(Source: performants)

Hiroko Tsuchimoto (JAPAN)

Jung Hoon (SOUTH KOREA)

Participants

Diverse Universe artists:

Ron Whitehead (Kentucky, USA)
Jacques Van Poppel (Netherlands)
CW001 + VJ Poesiloe (Finland)
Son of The Widow (USA)
Andy Cook (USA)
Kelly Cook (USA)
Matt Thomasson (USA)
Ken Siebert (California, USA)
Steve Vanoni (EST/USA)
Da Yeon Kim (KOR)
Jung Hoon (KOR)
Soren Dahlgaard (Denmark)
Berlin Performunion (Berlin)
Frederic Krauke (Germany)
Mathieu Sylvestre (France)
Andreas Stadler (Germany)
Michael Steger (Germany)
Leonhard Lapin (Estonia)
Non Grata (Estonia)
Taje Tross (Estonia)
Anonymous Boh (Estonia)
Toomas Kuusing (Estonia)
Villekarel Viirelaid (Estonia)
Peppe Rosvik (Finland)
Hiroko Tsuchimoto (JPN)
1 KA (FRA)
Triste Sire (Finland)
Nora Särak (Estonia)
Anna-Liisa Rajamart (Estonia)
Marian Kivila (Estonia)
Katja Oksanen (Finland)
Amber Lee (Virginia, USA)
Arianne Fox (France)
Travis McCoy Fuller (USA)
Orion Maxted (England)
Myk Henry (Ireland/NYC)
Yong Gu Shin (South-Korea)
Marcus Vinícius (Brazil)
Roi Vaara (Finland)
Philip Luddite (Denmark)
Na Da & Reno (France)
LAPIN TURFED (France)
SARAH LÜCK, ETC (France)
YESGIRL (France)
Suva (India)
Monty Cantsin Amen! Istvan Kantor (Canada)
Kiwa (Estonia)
Fausto Grossi (Italy/Spain)
Melodie Duchesne (Indonesia)

1 KA (France)

Da Yeon Kim

(Source: performants)

Berlin Performunion

(Source: performants)

CW1 from Cleaning Women + VJ Poesiloe

(Source: performants)

Myk Henry (Ireland/NYC)

(Source: performants)

Soren Dahlgaard (DEN)

(Source: performants)

Ron Whitehead & Son of The Widow

(Source: performants)

Ken Siebert (USA)

(Source: performants)

C.n.o.p.t Group (Estonia/Finland): Ville Karel Viirelaid/Katja Oksanen/Triste Sire